Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

babel.com

Read or submit babel.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for babel.com below:

babel.com


 

 

babel.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: babel.com

Google Index:
View babel.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View babel.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View babel.com Bing Links
History:
View babel.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  babel.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

babel.com receives about 8,550 special visitors and 71,906 (8.41 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $317.68/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $179,429.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank babel.com is ranked number 38,879 in the earth and 0.00171% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Toulouse, B3, France and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on babel.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chat.babel.com
95.40%97.27%8.61
babel.com
16.44%2.67%1.4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

babel.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Morocco 29.4%27.5%359
Algeria 16.3%10.7%900
United States 6.8%28.4%52091
Kuwait 5.8%4.9%1420
France 5.1%2.9%21774
Qatar 4.1%1.4%3170
Iraq 3.6%2.4%1071
Tunisia 3.3%1.4%1629
Egypt 3.0%4.0%5738
Cote d'Ivoire 2.2%1.0%738
Oman 2.0%1.2%2184
Belgium 2.0%4.1%9118
Lebanon 1.9%1.9%1079
Netherlands 1.8%1.6%17674
United Kingdom 1.8%0.8%62463
Germany 1.6%1.9%64754
Turkey 1.5%0.7%22667
Saudi Arabia 1.4%0.7%15552
Sweden 1.3%0.6%16012
Libya 1.1%0.4%4937
Cameroon 0.8%0.5%2928

babel.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
82
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
48
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
97

More details:

Where do visitors go on babel.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chat.babel.com
95.40%97.27%8.61
babel.com
16.44%2.67%1.4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,421$234.23
Belgium 2,948$14.53
Morocco 19,774$11.47
France 2,085$9.80
Algeria 7,694$6.92
Germany 1,366$6.60
Netherlands 1,150$5.86
Kuwait 3,523$5.43
United Kingdom 575$3.58
Iraq 1,726$3.02
Qatar 1,007$2.67
Cote d'Ivoire 719$2.46
Lebanon 1,366$2.35
Egypt 2,876$2.33
Sweden 431$2.30
Oman 863$1.04
Saudi Arabia 503$1.02
Tunisia 1,007$0.93
Turkey 503$0.55
Cameroon 360$0.34
Libya 288$0.25

www.babel.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1992-04-16
website Age:
25 years 4 months 14 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.nordnet.net...
Serveur details ver 4.1
**************************************************
* data de Donnees des domaines COM, NET et ORG *
* enregistres par NORDNET. *
* Ces informations sont affichees par le serveur *
* details de NORDNET, le register du *
* Groupe ORANGE. *
* Elles ne peuvent etre utilisees sans l accord *
* prealable de NORDNET. *
* *
* base of registration for COM, NET and *
* ORG by NORDNET. *
* This informations is from NORDNET s details *
* hosting, the register for the *
* Group ORANGE. *
* Use of this data is strictly forbidded with *
* out proper authorisation of NORDNET. *
**************************************************

company:
Pisani Philippe (NNR-123mul385)
123 Multimedia
36 Rue Jacques Babinet
31100 Toulouse
FR
smartphone: +33.616753404

register....: Nordnet
Web..........: nordnet.net
details........: details.nordnet.net

Domain Name: babel.com


Administrative Contact:
Service Administratif 123 Multimedia (NNR-multim5)
123 Multimedia
BP 73675
31036 Toulouse
FR
smartphone: +33.978232428 Fax: +33.561431718

tech Contact:
Service Administratif 123 Multimedia (NNR-multim5)
123 Multimedia
BP 73675
31036 Toulouse
FR
smartphone: +33.978232428 Fax: +33.561431718

full Contact:
Service Administratif 123 Multimedia (NNR-multim5)
123 Multimedia
BP 73675
31036 Toulouse
FR
smartphone: +33.978232428 Fax: +33.561431718

Record last upgraded on 2014-Jan-07
Record expires on 2014-Apr-17
Record created on 1992-Apr-16

website servers in listed order:

ns1.123multimedia.com
ns2.123multimedia.com
Deposez votre domaine sur le website nordnet.net


Copyright Nordnet register
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
details hosting ver 2.0

website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed details.

website Name: BABEL.COM
register: NORDNET
details hosting: details.nordnet.net
Referral link: nordnet.net
Name hosting: NS1.123MULTIMEDIA.COM
Name hosting: NS2.123MULTIMEDIA.COM
detail: clientTransferProhibited
upgraded time: 12-feb-2013
Creation time: 16-apr-1992
expire time: 17-apr-2014

>>> Last upgrade of details base: Mon, 10 Feb 2014 22:46:07 UTC <<<

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 300 MX mx1.indexmultimedia.com 300 MX mx2.indexmultimedia.com 300 SOA 300 Mname ns1.123multimedia.com Rname dnsadmin.123multimedia.com Serial Number 2008121815 Refresh 21600 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 185.40.101.148 298 NS ns2.123multimedia.com 300 NS ns1.123multimedia.com 300

 

babel.com review by google:

now Not accessible

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$50.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,524.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,549.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,560
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
196,800
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,394,394

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,676$42.16
Germany 396$1.91
Belgium 354$1.74
France 229$1.08
Netherlands 196$1.00
Sweden 121$0.64
United Kingdom 92$0.57
Algeria 385$0.35
Iraq 138$0.24
Morocco 395$0.23
Kuwait 141$0.22
Saudi Arabia 106$0.21
Qatar 60$0.16
Egypt 144$0.12
Cote d'Ivoire 14$0.05
Lebanon 27$0.05
Turkey 35$0.04
Oman 17$0.02
Tunisia 20$0.02
Cameroon 7$0.01
Libya 6$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.