Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

babel.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for babel.com below:

 

Add review

babel.com


 

 

babel.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: babel.com

Google Index:
View babel.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View babel.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View babel.com Bing Links
History:
View babel.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  babel.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

babel.com receives about 8,550 special visitors and 71,906 (8.41 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $317.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $179,429.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank babel.com is ranked number 38,879 in the globe and 0.00171% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Toulouse, B3, France and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on babel.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chat.babel.com
95.40%97.27%8.61
babel.com
16.44%2.67%1.4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

babel.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Morocco 29.4%27.5%359
Algeria 16.3%10.7%900
United States 6.8%28.4%52091
Kuwait 5.8%4.9%1420
France 5.1%2.9%21774
Qatar 4.1%1.4%3170
Iraq 3.6%2.4%1071
Tunisia 3.3%1.4%1629
Egypt 3.0%4.0%5738
Cote d'Ivoire 2.2%1.0%738
Oman 2.0%1.2%2184
Belgium 2.0%4.1%9118
Lebanon 1.9%1.9%1079
Netherlands 1.8%1.6%17674
United Kingdom 1.8%0.8%62463
Germany 1.6%1.9%64754
Turkey 1.5%0.7%22667
Saudi Arabia 1.4%0.7%15552
Sweden 1.3%0.6%16012
Libya 1.1%0.4%4937
Cameroon 0.8%0.5%2928

babel.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
82
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
48
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
97

More details:

Where do visitors go on babel.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chat.babel.com
95.40%97.27%8.61
babel.com
16.44%2.67%1.4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,421$234.23
Belgium 2,948$14.53
Morocco 19,774$11.47
France 2,085$9.80
Algeria 7,694$6.92
Germany 1,366$6.60
Netherlands 1,150$5.86
Kuwait 3,523$5.43
United Kingdom 575$3.58
Iraq 1,726$3.02
Qatar 1,007$2.67
Cote d'Ivoire 719$2.46
Lebanon 1,366$2.35
Egypt 2,876$2.33
Sweden 431$2.30
Oman 863$1.04
Saudi Arabia 503$1.02
Tunisia 1,007$0.93
Turkey 503$0.55
Cameroon 360$0.34
Libya 288$0.25

www.babel.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1992-04-16
Domain Age:
25 years 4 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nordnet.net...
Serveur Whois ver 4.1
**************************************************
* Base de Donnees des domaines COM, NET et ORG *
* enregistres par NORDNET. *
* Ces informations sont affichees par le serveur *
* Whois de NORDNET, le Registrar du *
* Groupe ORANGE. *
* Elles ne peuvent etre utilisees sans l accord *
* prealable de NORDNET. *
* *
* Database of registration for COM, NET and *
* ORG by NORDNET. *
* This informations is from NORDNET s Whois *
* Server, the Registrar for the *
* Group ORANGE. *
* Use of this data is strictly prohibited with *
* out proper authorisation of NORDNET. *
**************************************************

Registrant:
Pisani Philippe (NNR-123mul385)
123 Multimedia
36 Rue Jacques Babinet
31100 Toulouse
FR
Phone: +33.616753404

Registrar....: Nordnet
Web..........: nordnet.net
Whois........: whois.nordnet.net

Domain Name: babel.com


Administrative Contact:
Service Administratif 123 Multimedia (NNR-multim5)
123 Multimedia
BP 73675
31036 Toulouse
FR
Phone: +33.978232428 Fax: +33.561431718

Technical Contact:
Service Administratif 123 Multimedia (NNR-multim5)
123 Multimedia
BP 73675
31036 Toulouse
FR
Phone: +33.978232428 Fax: +33.561431718

Billing Contact:
Service Administratif 123 Multimedia (NNR-multim5)
123 Multimedia
BP 73675
31036 Toulouse
FR
Phone: +33.978232428 Fax: +33.561431718

Record latest updated on 2014-Jan-07
Record expires on 2014-Apr-17
Record made on 1992-Apr-16

Domain servers in listed order:

ns1.123multimedia.com
ns2.123multimedia.com
Deposez votre domaine sur le www service nordnet.net


Copyright Nordnet Registrar
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BABEL.COM
Registrar: NORDNET
Whois Server: whois.nordnet.net
Referral URL: nordnet.net
Name Server: NS1.123MULTIMEDIA.COM
Name Server: NS2.123MULTIMEDIA.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-feb-2013
Creation Date: 16-apr-1992
Expiration Date: 17-apr-2014

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Mon, 10 Feb 2014 22:46:07 UTC <<<

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 300 MX mx1.indexmultimedia.com 300 MX mx2.indexmultimedia.com 300 SOA 300 Mname ns1.123multimedia.com Rname dnsadmin.123multimedia.com Serial Number 2008121815 Refresh 21600 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 185.40.101.148 298 NS ns2.123multimedia.com 300 NS ns1.123multimedia.com 300

 

babel.com review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$50.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,524.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,549.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,560
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
196,800
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,394,394

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,676$42.16
Germany 396$1.91
Belgium 354$1.74
France 229$1.08
Netherlands 196$1.00
Sweden 121$0.64
United Kingdom 92$0.57
Algeria 385$0.35
Iraq 138$0.24
Morocco 395$0.23
Kuwait 141$0.22
Saudi Arabia 106$0.21
Qatar 60$0.16
Egypt 144$0.12
Cote d'Ivoire 14$0.05
Lebanon 27$0.05
Turkey 35$0.04
Oman 17$0.02
Tunisia 20$0.02
Cameroon 7$0.01
Libya 6$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?